Faculty/Staff

Mill Creek MS Faculty/Staff

faculty-1-1

Last Name First Name Position Department Team E-mail
Ailes Phyllis Faculty Special Education 7 SpEd E-mail
Aldridge Harlie Faculty Language Arts, Reading 6 White E-mail
Alexander Hunter Faculty Special Education E-mail
Ambles Stacy Faculty Special Education 8 SpEd E-mail
Atwell Angela Faculty Reading 6 Gold E-mail
Aultman Lori Staff Special Ed/Parapro Parapro E-mail
Babcock Leslie Faculty Art, HS Visual Arts Connections E-mail
Barbour Kari Faculty RTI Facilitator RTI E-mail
Breitbarth Lisa Faculty Language Arts 6 Silver E-mail
Briscoe Deanna Staff Special Ed/Parapro Parapro E-mail
Brumbelow Ryan Faculty Social Studies / Reading 7 Silver E-mail
Bryant Shirley Faculty ISS E-mail
Burns Kathleen Faculty Special Education 7 SpEd E-mail
Campbell Dan Faculty Psychologist Psychologist E-mail
Carter Patrick Faculty Social Studies / Reading 6 Garnet E-mail
Carter Amanda Faculty Math / Reading 8 Silver E-mail
Chapman Linda Faculty Media Specialist E-mail
Cheatwood Farran Faculty Social Studies / Reading 8 Silver E-mail
Coleman Leslie Faculty Language Arts / Reading 8 Garnet E-mail
Cook Katherine Faculty Social Studies 6 Silver E-mail
Costa Pam Faculty Math 7 Garnet E-mail
Crane Phillip Faculty Counselor 8th Grade E-mail
Dallas Melissa Faculty Reading Connections E-mail
Davis Alicia Faculty Counselor 6th Grade E-mail
Dillon Bill Faculty Social Studies 8 Gold E-mail
Dingus Melissa Faculty Special Education Autism E-mail
Drago Christie Faculty Social Studies 8 White E-mail
Etheredge Ryan Faculty Social Studies, Reading 6 White E-mail
Evans Lori Faculty Reading 6 Silver E-mail
Fields Rod Faculty Drama – 6th Grade Connections E-mail
Flowers Katie Faculty Speech Speech E-mail
Flynn Halley Faculty Reading 7 Garnet E-mail
Fountain Thomas Faculty Health PE E-mail
Gaines Beth Faculty Social Studies, Reading 7 Gold E-mail
Galloway Jana Faculty PE PE E-mail
Galyean Eliot Faculty PE PE E-mail
Gapen Miranda Faculty Math, Reading 7 Silver E-mail
Greene Lynnette Staff Records Secretary Secretary
Gregg Sara Faculty Language Arts Success Connections E-mail
Haas Ines Faculty Special Education 6 SpEd E-mail
Harper Dixie Faculty ITS Technology E-mail
Harrelson Matt Faculty PE PE E-mail
Harry Janet Faculty Math, Reading 7 Gold E-mail
Hayward Carla Faculty Science / Reading 6 White E-mail
Hendrix Heather Faculty Language Arts 7 Garnet E-mail
Henschel Tricia Faculty Special Education 8 SpEd E-mail
Herring Eddie Faculty Math 6 Gold E-mail
Higgins Kay Faculty Social Studies 7 White E-mail
Houtchens Glenn Faculty Science 6 Gold E-mail
Howland Rob Faculty ELL ELL E-mail
Hruby – Manager Katie Staff School Nutrition SN E-mail
Jacobs Dana Staff Special Ed/Parapro Parapro E-mail
Jones Maggie Faculty Reading 8 White E-mail
Karnes Lori Staff Principal’s Secretary Secretary E-mail
Keener Angie Staff Special Ed/Parapro Parapro E-mail
King Ryan Staff TS Technology E-mail
Kroes Melanie Faculty Special Education 8 SpEd E-mail
Lamboley Joe Faculty Science, Reading 8 Silver E-mail
Langston Michael Faculty Language Arts, Reading 7 Gold E-mail
Maddox Eric Staff Resource Officer Resource Officer E-mail
Malsby Wendy Faculty Social Studies 7 Garnet E-mail
Markley Mark Faculty Technology Connections E-mail
May Sheryl Faculty Language Arts, Reading 7 Silver E-mail
McAteer Kelli Staff Bookkeeper Secretary E-mail
McCullough Laura Faculty Math Connections E-mail
McEntyre Andrew Faculty Special Education MI/MO E-mail
McGuinness Laura Faculty Special Education 7 SpEd E-mail
Meeks Tyler Faculty Math, HS Math 8 White E-mail
Miller Jessi Faculty Science, HS Science 8 Garnet E-mail
Molina Thania Staff Nurse Nurse E-mail
Moore Teri Faculty Special Education 6 SpEd E-mail
Nayman Kendra Faculty Language Arts / Reading 8 Silver E-mail
Newton Riva Faculty Reading 7 White E-mail
Nickell Margarita Faculty Spanish / Gifted 8 E-mail
Norris Eric Faculty Social Studies / Reading 8 Garnet E-mail
O’Brien Susanne Faculty Science 6 Silver E-mail
Pappas Heather Faculty Math 6 White E-mail
Parker Pat Faculty Careers Connections E-mail
Perez Wendy Faculty Math / Reading 8 Garnet E-mail
Phyfe Mary Catherine Faculty Business, HS IBT Connections E-mail
Polley Alicia Faculty Math 8 Gold E-mail
Priest Samantha Faculty Special Education 7 SpEd E-mail
Rechsteiner Jamye Staff Secretary Secretary E-mail
Rice Ben Faculty Chorus / Orchestra, HS Connections E-mail
Robinson Louise Faculty Language Arts 7 White E-mail
Roddy Chris Staff Special Ed/Parapro Parapro
Ross Donna Faculty PE PE E-mail
Rotthoff Debbie Staff Special Ed/Parapro Parapro E-mail
Schmidt Marie Faculty Language Arts / Reading 6 Garnet E-mail
Schumaker Julie Faculty Science 7 Garnet E-mail
Schwieger Lora Faculty Language Arts 8 White E-mail
Sears Stacy Faculty Science / Reading / Gifted 7 Silver E-mail
Sergent Janet Faculty Science, HS Science 8 Gold E-mail
Shafer Amanda Faculty Family and Consumer Science Connections E-mail
Sirard Andrea Faculty Math 6 Silver E-mail
Smathers Georgianna Faculty Special Education 8 SpEd E-mail
Smith Sarah Faculty Math 7 White E-mail
Smith Lee Faculty Science, HS Science 8 White E-mail
Somers Ann Margaret Faculty Science / Reading / Gifted 6 Garnet E-mail
Soncrant Allison Faculty Special Education Due Proccess Facilitator E-mail
Soranno Lisa Faculty Social Studies 6 Gold E-mail
Stallings Erick Faculty Band, HS Band Connections E-mail
Stodola Becky Faculty Language Arts 6 Gold E-mail
Townsend Dana Faculty PE PE E-mail
Veith Meg Faculty Special Education Speech E-mail
Walker Christine Staff Special Ed/Parapro Parapro
Walsh Michelle Faculty Science 7 White E-mail
Weber Stephanie Faculty Language Arts 8 Gold E-Mail
Wilson Haley Faculty Special Education 6 SpEd E-mail
Wilson Angela Faculty Counselor 7th Grade E-mail
Yancheson Sheryl Faculty Math / Reading 6 Garnet E-mail
Zomer Tarrah Faculty Special Education 6 SpEd E-mail
Zomer Nick Faculty Science / Reading 7 Gold E-mail