Faculty

Allen Kristy Wildcat Mountain (7B) RDG
Andrews Kacee Lake Blackshear (8C) LA
Armbruster Dillion Stone Mountain (7C) SS
Barkes Daniel Physical Education
Besterci Monica Sapelo Island (6C) SS
Bilbo Laura Blackbeard Island (6A) SS
Bisanz Meghan Lost Mountain (7A) MA
Bishop Alyssa Wolf Island (6B) MA
Blanchard Amy Lake Hartwell (8A) SS
Bowman Beth Stone Mountain (7C) LA
Breeden Kelly Lost Mountain (7A) LA
Brennan Jessica SPED – 8th
Brown Christina Lake Arrowhead (8D) SCI
Burns Lisa Blackbeard Island (6A) MA
Candelario Amanda Physical Education
Chestang Amanda Sapelo Island (6C) LA
Colquitt Brittany Lost Mountain (7A) SS
Counsellor Cynthia Wildcat Mountain (7B) SS
Crawford Regina Lake Arrowhead (8D) LA
Crook Elizabeth ILS
Crowe Julie ISS
Crump Alicia SPED – 6th
Dalton Shannon SPED – 8th
Dawson Judith Lookout Mountain (7D)  LA
Day Amy SPED – 8th
Day Susan SPED – 8th
Day Teri Connections Careers
Deneka Daniele Connections Tech.
Downing Nia SPED – 6th
Dutko Phil Physical Education
Ehlers Jeffrey Lookout Mountain (7D) MA
Elliott Bill Physical Education
Elliott Leslie Connections FACS
Eriquez Amanda Cumberland Island (6D) SCI
Faber Lukas High School Credit German
Falco Jennifer ESOL
Fernandez Cathy Wolf Island (6B) SS
Flieger Adrianna Wildcat Mountain (7B) SCI
Forrest Charlotte High School Credit Drama
Garland Kate Blackbeard Island (6A) LA
Garner Amy Lake Oconee (8B) MA
Gehring Pattie Lake Blackshear (8C) SCI
Graves Amanda Media Specialist
Gruszecki Lawrence Connections STEM
Hackney Annissa Lookout Mountain (7D) RDG
Hassan Lisa Cumberland Island (6D) LA
Heckendorf Stephanie Sapelo Island (6C) RDG
Hester Madison Stone Mountain (7C) RDG
Hodges Jessica Lake Hartwell (8A) MA
Holton Trip Connections Health
Horton Sebrina Wildcat Mountain (7B) MA
Hrouda Penny ESOL
Hughes Anthony SPED – 8th
Hughes John Lake Blackshear (8C) SPA
Hunter Elizabeth SPED – 7th
Jacobs Davis Wolf Island (6B) SCI
Johnson Cary Connections Band
Johnson Lindsey Lake Hartwell (8A) SCI
Johnston Courtney Cumberland Island (6D) SS
Kelly Laurie Lake Oconee (8B) RDG
Kroko Stephanie Cumberland Island (6D) MA
Krug Deborah Physical Education
Lemmo Joseph Wildcat Mountain (7B) LA
Lett Abby SPED – 7th
Loiselle Amy Lake Arrowhead (8D) RDG
Long Stephen High School Credit Band
McCloud Joan Cumberland Island (6D) RDG
McGuinness Susan Lake Blackshear (8C) MA
McMullen Sherri Lake Hartwell (8A) RDG
Mentzel Angela Stone Mountain (7C) SCI
Moler Liane Sapelo Island (6C)  MA
Moore Travis Lookout Mountain (7D) SS
Neubert Paula Lake Oconee (8B) LA
Newton Anna SPED – Self Contained
Nugent  Beth Stone Mountain (7C) MA
Orchard  Brenda Connections Drama
Parrenas Deidra Sapelo Island (6C) SCI
Powell Heather Blackbeard Island (6A) SCI
Prince Diana SPED – 7th
Pruitt Chuck Lake Oconee (8B) SS
Raper Anna SPED – 6th
Reeder Kara Lookout Mountain (7D) SCI
Rich Lisa SPED – 8th
Rinehart Karen SPED – 7th
Roga Mike Physical Education
Rundquist Susan Blackbeard Island (6A) RDG
Rylee Holly Lake Oconee (8B) SCI
Saenz Angela Wolf Island (6B) LA
Salvino Lori SPED – Self Contained
Sawyer Macy SPED – 6th
Schuler Erin Physical Education
Senay Kelly Connections MA Succ.
Shaw Leigh Anne Physical Education
Sherry Nancy High School Credit French
Smith Madison Lake Hartwell (8A) LA
Stone Heather SPED – 6th
Torson Michelle Lost Mountain (7A) RDG
Waller Justin Lost Mountain (7A) SCI
Webb Mary Ann Wolf Island (6B) RDG
Whitaker Barbara Connections Bus/Comp Sci
Wilson John Lake Blackshear (8C) RDG
Woodruff Cathy Connections Art
Yang Christine High School Credit Chinese
Yelton Jason Lake Arrowhead (8D) SS