Faculty/Staff

Last NameFirst NameGrade/AreaDepartmentEmail Address
AguilarHelingBookkeeperOfficeHeling.Aguilar@cherokee.k12.ga.us
AlfordClaraHead CustodianCustodialClara.Alford@cherokee.k12.ga.us
AndersonTammieAssistant PrincipalAdministrationTammie.Anderson@cherokee.k12.ga.us
AngFrancelySecretaryOfficeFrancely.Ang@cherokee.k12.ga.us
ArmbrusterSarahAcademic CoachSpecial AreasSarah.Armbruster@cherokee.k12.ga.us
ArthurEliana1st GradeGeneral EdEliana.Arthur@cherokee.k12.ga.us
BaglioRob3rd GradeGeneral EdRobert.Baglio@cherokee.k12.ga.us
Barger KimSped FacilitatorSpecial EdKim.Barger@cherokee.k12.ga.us
BarnesRuth2nd GradeGeneral EdRuth.Barnes@cherokee.k12.ga.us
BarronDebraESOLGeneral EdDebra.Barron@cherokee.k12.ga.us
BeardenEricaSPED ParaproSpecial EdErica.Bearden@cherokee.k12.ga.us
BennettMegan4th GradeGeneral EdMegan.Bennett@cherokee.k12.ga.us
BladesCaseyIRRSpecial EdCasey.Blades@cherokee.k12.ga.us
BonnerJudiMedia SpecialistSpecial AreasJudi.Bonner@cherokee.k12.ga.us
BrinemanDebbieO.I.Special AreasDebbie.Brineman@cherokee.k12.ga.us
BryantDebbie5th GradeGeneral EdDebbie.Bryant@cherokee.k12.ga.us
BusseyAndrea Jo2nd GradeGeneral EdAndreaJo.Bussey@cherokee.k12.ga.us
CantrellSuzanneSPED ParaproParaproSuzanne.Cantrell@cherokee.k12.ga.us
CarmichaelLesley4th GradeGeneral EdLesley.Carmichael@cherokee.k12.ga.us
CaterVickie5th GradeGeneral EdVickie.Cater@cherokee.k12.ga.us
CloverJanK - ParaproParaproJan.Clover@cherokee.k12.ga.us
CookKelliRTI FacilitatorGen EdKelli.Cook@cherokee.k12.ga.us
CookEileenCafeteria MonitorCafeteriaEileen.Cook@cherokee.k12.ga.us
CooperSherryESOLSpecial AreasSherry.Cooper@cherokee.k12.ga.us
CorneilliePatriciaEIPGeneral EdPatricia.Corneillie@cherokee.k12.ga.us
CornnDavidSTEM 5th & Science 6thGeneral EdDavid.Cornn@cherokee.k12.ga.us
DanielsBriana4th GradeGeneral EdBriana.Daniels@cherokee.k12.ga.us
DaSantosDanielle1st GradeGeneral EdDanielle.DaSantos@cherokee.k12.ga.us
DavisPamSpecials - PESpecial AreasPam.Davis@cherokee.k12.ga.us
DeeringKristinSpedSpecial EdKristin.Deering@cherokee.k12.ga.us
DillerCatherine1st GradeGeneral EdCatherine.Diller@cherokee.k12.ga.us
DiPierroLisa1st GradeGeneral EdLisa.DiPierro@cherokee.k12.ga.us
DixonPaulaSpecial EdPaula.Dixon@cherokee.k12.ga.us
DuncanAmandaEIPGeneral EdAmanda.Duncan@cherokee.k12.ga.us
DuncanPhilVision ImpairedSpecial EdPhil.Duncan@cherokee.k12.ga.us
DunnCarolK - ParaproParaproCarol.Dunn@cherokee.k12.ga.us
EastridgeHeather3rd GradeGeneral EdHeather.Eastridge@cherokee.k12.ga.us
EichenbergerNicole1st GradeGeneral EdNicole.Eichenberger@cherokee.k12.ga.us
ErgleGenaEIPGeneral EdGena.Ergle@cherokee.k12.ga.us
EvansGina4thGen Edgina.evans@cherokee.k12.ga.us
FittsCathyESOLSpecial AreasCathy.Fitts@cherokee.k12.ga.us
FrazierPam1st GradeGeneral EdPam.Frazier@cherokee.k12.ga.us
GeorgeKyle4th GradeGeneral EdKyle.George@cherokee.k12.ga.us
GoodrowKellie1st GradeGeneral EdKellie.Goodrow@cherokee.k12.ga.us
GradyLindaK - ParaproParaproLinda.Grady@cherokee.k12.ga.us
GraffagninoJaneESOLSpecial AreasJane.Graffagnino@cherokee.k12.ga.us
GriffinEmmaSpecials - ComputerTitle IEmma.Griffin@cherokee.k12.ga.us
HardmanGayleSPED FacilitatorSpecial EdGayle.Hardman@cherokee.k12.ga.us
HarrisJessica4th GradeGeneral EdJessica.Harris@cherokee.k12.ga.us
HatcherConnieCounselorOfficeConnie.Hatcher@cherokee.k12.ga.us
JacobsKatie4th GradeTitle IKatie.Jacobs@cherokee.k12.ga.us
JohnsonElizabethPre-KGeneral EdElizabeth.Johnson@cherokee.k12.ga.us
JoyaveSarah1st GradeGeneral EdSarah.Joyave@cherokee.k12.ga.us
KingSallyESOLSpecial AreasSally.King@cherokee.k12.ga.us
KozelCarriePhysical TherapistSpecial EdCarrie.Kozel@cherokee.k12.ga.us
KrupaBarbaraCafeteriaCafeteriaBarbara.Krupa@cherokee.k12.ga.us
LandrethAllisonCounselorOfficeAllison.Landreth@cherokee.k12.ga.us
LandryWendy3rd GradeGeneral EdWendy.Landry@cherokee.k12.ga.us
LongBethPrincipalAdministrationBeth.P.Long@cherokee.k12.ga.us
LoweryValerieAssistant PrincipalAdministrationValerie.Lowery@cherokee.k12.ga.us
MalloyKatherine4th GradeGeneral EdKatherine.Malloy@cherokee.k12.ga.us
ManessJesica5th GradeGeneral EdJesica.Maness@cherokee.k12.ga.us
ManleyKatieSpecials - PESpecial AreasKatie.Manley@cherokee.k12.ga.us
MartinAngelaAcademic CoachSpecial AreasAngela.Martin@cherokee.k12.ga.us
McClainSharonRecords ClerkOfficeSharon.McClain@cherokee.k12.ga.us
McGowanDonnaSpecials - MusicSpecial AreasDonna.McGowan@cherokee.k12.ga.us
MillerHeatherCafeteriaCafeteriaHeather.Miller@cherokee.k12.ga.us
MitchellDavidTechnology SupportTechnologyDavid.Mitchell@cherokee.k12.ga.us
MorrisKristenIRRSpecial EdKristen.Morris@cherokee.k12.ga.us
MossJaimee2nd GradeGeneral EdJaimee.Moss@cherokee.k12.ga.us
MurphyKateIRRSpecial EdKate.Murphy@cherokee.k12.ga.us
NewkirkJillKindergartenGeneral EdJill.Newkirk@cherokee.k12.ga.us
NiemeirMollyKindergartenGeneral EdMolly.Niemeir@cherokee.k12.ga.us
NocillaNicoleEIPTitle INicole.Nocilla@cherokee.k12.ga.us
O'NeillSusanSPED Gen. ParaproParaproSusan.ONeill@cherokee.k12.ga.us
OrtizHildaPsychologistSpecial EdHilda.Ortiz@cherokee.k12.ga.us
ParksAmyIRRSpecial EdAmy.Parks@cherokee.k12.ga.us
PattersonAbbyIRRSpecial EdAbby.Patterson@cherokee.k12.ga.us
ReeceLisaCafeteria ManagerCafeteriaLisa.Reece@cherokee.k12.ga.us
ReinhartEmily2nd GradeGeneral EdEmily.Reinhart@cherokee.k12.ga.us
ReinhartReese5th GradeTitle IReese.Reinhart@cherokee.k12.ga.us
RennMichelleKGeneral EdMichelle.Renn@cherokee.k12.ga.us
RogersKimSPED FacilitatorSpecial EdKim.Rogers@cherokee.k12.ga.us
RoperMelissaKindergartenGeneral EdMelissa.Roper@cherokee.k12.ga.us
RussKrystin5th GradeGeneral EdKrystin.Russ@cherokee.k12.ga.us
SamsBarbaraCafeteriaCafeteriaBarbara.Sams@cherokee.k12.ga.us
ScottTawnyaSpeechSpecial EdTawnya.Scott@cherokee.k12.ga.us
SeguinRailenePre-KParaproRailene.Seguin@cherokee.k12.ga.us
SilbersteinDebbyPsychologistSpecial AreasDebby.Silberstein@cherokee.k12.ga.us
SmithCrystalCafeteria Assistant ManagerCafeteriaCrystal.Smith@cherokee.k12.ga.us
SmithLishaNurseNurseLisha.Smith@cherokee.k12.ga.us
SnappSarahSPED - ParaproParaproSarah.Snapp@cherokee.k12.ga.us
SosebeeBrookeOccupational TherapistSpecial AreasBrooke.Sosebee@cherokee.k12.ga.us
StewartAmanda3rd GradeGeneral EdAmanda.Stewart@cherokee.k12.ga.us
TalleySethPhysical TherapistSpecial EdSeth.Talley@cherokee.k12.ga.us
ThompsonAmyIRRSpecial EdAmy.Thompson@cherokee.k12.ga.us
TracyLisaK - ParaproParaproLisa.Tracy@cherokee.k12.ga.us
TrejoYolanyInstructional TechGeneral EdYolany.Trejo@cherokee.k12.ga.us
TuckerDorothyCafeteriaCafeteriaDorothy.Tucker@cherokee.k12.ga.us
TurmanKatySpecials - ArtSpecial AreasKaty.Turman@cherokee.k12.ga.us
VallesNinaIRRSpecial EdNina.Valles@cherokee.k12.ga.us
VegaNastassiaSecretaryOfficeNastassia.Vega@cherokee.k12.ga.us
VernorKellieSpeechSpecial EdKellie.Vernor@cherokee.k12.ga.us
WaderichTammyTechnology SupportTechnologyTammy.Waderich@cherokee.k12.ga.us
WarrixMaria2nd GradeGeneral EdMaria.Warrix@cherokee.k12.ga.us
WatsonAshleyEIP/ESOL/REPTitle IAshley.Watson@cherokee.k12.ga.us
WhitleyJimO.I.Special EdJim.Whitley@cherokee.k12.ga.us
WhitneySusanne4th GradeGeneral EdSusanne.Whitney@cherokee.k12.ga.us
WiegandKathy3rd GradeGeneral EdKathy.Wiegand@cherokee.k12.ga.us
WintemuteDawnESOLSpecial AreasDawn.Wintemute@cherokee.k12.ga.us
WoodDebbiePre-KParaproDebbie.Wood@cherokee.k12.ga.us
WrightJudySTEM - 3rd & 4th/AIMSpecial AreasJudy.Wright@cherokee.k12.ga.us