Congratulations to Bascomb’s Reflections Participants!

Congratulations to Bascomb’s Reflections Participants!

Category : Uncategorized

PTA Reflections

2016-17 Theme: What is Your Story?

 

All 1st and 2nd place entries at County Level have gone onto the State Level.  Bascomb has sent the most students to State in Cherokee County for Elementary Level!!

Congratulations to our Reflections participants!

 

Kindergarten:

Visual Arts:

1st Place – Kaci Agve

2nd Place – Jessica Flannery

3rd Place – Grant Rosser

 

Certificate of Recognition: Harper Johnson, Darden Nesmith, Ansley Marusiodis, Stella McGuire, Harrison Baker, Benjamin Goode, Susannah Ziegler, Gabriel Wadenpfuhl, Max Ziegler, Vivian Smith, Josephine Shanken, Brooks Gunter, Guinevere Shanklin, Harlen Wilson, Ella Garcia, Josie Schuldt, Madden Simons.

 

First Grade:

Visual Arts:

1st Place- Alyssa West

2nd Place- Whit Jackson

3rd Place- Brayden Weber

 

Certificate of Recognition: Dominic Wadenpfuhl, Sydney Albertson, Jackson Wolf

Literature:

1st Place- Eli Atkinson

2nd Place- Reagan Wehr

 

Second Grade:

Visual Arts:

1st Place- Kathryn Flannery

2nd Place- Violet Paul

3rd Place- Lily Campbell

 

Certificate of Recognition: Olivia Marie Dwyer, Lila Hedlund, Samantha Rice, Lance Rosser, Marley Jackson

 

Photography:

1st Place- Samantha Rice

2nd Place- Mason Baird

3rd Place- Samantha Rice

 

Film Production:

1st Place- Jules Mixer

 

Dance Choreography:

1st Place- Samantha Rice

 

Third Grade:

Visual Arts:

1st Place- Sophia Knerr

2nd Place- Lydia Paul

3rd Place- Caitlin Marshall

 

Certificate of Recognition: Kylee Meadows

 

Photography – Special Artist

1st Place- Coleson Trombley

 

Photography:

1st Place- Lauren Bryant

 

Music Composition:

1st Place- Phoenix Caesar

 

Literature:

1st Place- Ava Jean Tyner

2nd Place- Elizabeth Porter

 

Fourth Grade:

Visual Arts:

1st Place- Jason West

2nd Place- Grace Lancaster

3rd Place- Frank Donabella Jr.

 

Photography –

Special Artist

1st Place- Ryan Weber

Music Composition:

1st Place- Grace Lancaster

 

Literature:

1st Place- Ava Rodgers

2nd Place- Grace Lancaster

 

Fifth Grade:

Visual Arts:

1st Place- Kendall Sabrina Lee

2nd Place- Shelby Rice

3rd Place- Olivia Ward

 

Certificate of Recognition: Kyra Albertson, Mikayla Parks, Gabrielle Younts, Andrew Rice

 

Photography:

1st Place- Shelby Rice

2nd Place- Shelby Rice

3rd Place- Walker Baird

 

Certificate of Recognition: Andrew Rice

Literature:

1st Place- Brayden Wallace

 

Congratulations to the following Students for placing at the County Level:

Photography

3rd Grade – Lauren Bryant (3rd place)

5th Grade – Shelby Rice (1st place)

 

Film

2nd Grade – Jules Mixer (2nd place)

 

Literature

1st Grade – Eli Atkinson (1st place_

3rd Grade – Elizabeth Porter (1st place)

3rd Grade – Ave Jean Tyner (2nd place)

5th Grade – Brayden Wallace (2nd place)

 

Visual Arts

5th Grade – Kendall Lee (1st place)

 

Dance

2nd Grade – Samantha Rice (2nd place)

 

Music

3rd Grade – Phoenix Caesar (2nd place)

 

Photo-4th Grade – Ryan Weber (Special Artist)